Current contributing speakers, chairs and organizers:

(with more to come – will be updated regularly)
 

General sessions

Anja Tuulonen (Finland)
Bente Haughom (Norway)
Daksha Patel ( England)
Daniel Martin (USA)
Jan Askvik ( Norway)
Morten C. Moe (Norway)
Nina Holst (Norway)
Richard Hertle (USA)
Stefan Seregard (Sweden)
Toke Bek (Denmark)

Anterior Segment / Glaucoma

Aida Madzak (Denmark)
Aleksandar Stojanovic (Norway)
Alf Nyström (Sweden)
Amelie Botling-Taube (Sweden)
Anders Behndig (Sweden)
Anders Ivarsen (Denmark)
Anne Marie Hagem (Norway)
Berit Byström (Sweden)
Branka Samolov (Sweden)
Charlotta Zetterström (Sweden)
Daniela Bach-Holm (Denmark)
Dorothea Peters (Sweden)
Erlend Sødal (Norway)
Esben Nielsen (Denmark)
Eydis Olafsdottir (Sweden)
Franz Grehn (Germany)
Gunnar Jakobsson (Sweden)
Gunnar Zoega (Iceland)
Hana Abou Zeid (Switzerland)
Jan E. Jakobsen (Norway)
Jesper Hjortdal (Denmark)
Jon Henrik Tveit (Norway)
Jon K. Slettedal (Norway)
Keith Barton (UK)
Kjell Gunnar Gundersen (Norway)
Liv Drolsum (Norway)
Margareta Claesson Armitage (Sweden)
Maria Kugelberg (Sweden)
Maria Soffia Gottfredsdottir (Iceland)
Mario-Alexander Economou (Sweden)
Marius Dalby (Norway)
Mette Correll (Denmark)
Mika Harju (Finland)
Miriam Kolko (Denmark)
Neil Lagali (Sweden)
Olav Kristianslund (Norway)
Per Montan (Sweden)
Per Söderberg (Sweden)
PL Colin
Sara de Lima (Sweden)
Shihao Chen (China)
Sven Asp (Denmark)
Symira Cholidis (Norway)
Tor P. Utheim (Norway)
Turid Skei Tønset (Norway)
Xiangjun Chen (Norway)

Retina / Uveitis

Abdhish Bhavsar (USA)
Achilleas Filios (Sweden)
Anders Pryds (Denmark)
Ann Sofia Skou Thomsen (Denmark)
Arne Viestenz (Germany)
Bart P. Leroy (Belgium)
Birger Lindtjørn (Norway)
Birgitte Nielsen (Denmark)
Daniel Martin (USA)
David Epstein (Sweden)
Dordi Austeng (Norway)
Einar Stefánsson (Iceland)
Fridbert Jonasson (Iceland)
Geir Bertelsen (Norway)
Ilkka Immonen (Finland)
Inger Christine Munch (Denmark)
Inger Westborg (Sweden)
Jakob Grauslund (Denmark)
Josephine P. Holtan (Norway)
Kai Kaarniranta (Finland)
Karina B. Berg (Norway)
Leif Tallstedt (Sweden)
Magne Sivertsen (Norway)
Maja G. Erke (Norway)
Marie Burstedt (Sweden)
Martin Smedstad (Norway)
Mette Andersen (Denmark)
Michael Larsen (Denmark)
Ragnheidur Bragadóttir (Norway)
Sanna Leininen (Finland)
Stine Bolme (Norway)
Sven Crafoord (Sweden)
Ulrich Spandau (Sweden)
Vegard Forsaa (Norway)

Pediatrics and Strabismus

Aimée C. Sjaastad (Norway)
Arne Stray-Pedersen (Norway)
Bodil Moltesen (Denmark)
Clive Edelsten (UK)
Elinborg Gudmundsdottir (Iceland)
Elizabeth Graham (UK)
Erlend S. Landsend (Norway)
Helena Buch Hesgaard (Denmark)
Jonas Blohmé (Sweden)
Jonathan Holmes (USA)
Kerstin Hellgren (Sweden)
Marc D. de Smet (Switzerland)
Marite Rygg (Norway)
Noopur Kumar (Norway)
Olav H. Haugen (Norway)
Richard Hertle (USA)
Stein Magnus Aukland (Norway)
Yan Guex-Crosier (Switzerland)

Oculoplastics / Dry Eye / Tumors and Pathology/Neuroophthalmology

Anne-Kjersti Erichsen (Norway)
Audun Odland (Norway)
Charlotta All-Eriksson (Sweden)
Dag Krohn-Hansen (Norway)
Eivind Rødahl (Norway)
Emilia Kerty (Norway)
Erlend Ulltang (Norway)
Eva M. Ødegaard (Norway)
Geoffrey Rose (UK)
Hans Olav Ueland (Norway)
Janicke Liaaen Jensen (Norway)
Jens Folke Kiilgaard (Denmark)
Jette Lautrup Battistini (Denmark)
Jørgen G. Krohn (Norway)
Kjell-Morten Møen (Norway)
Liselotte Højgaard (Denmark)
Magne Sand Sivertsen (Norway)
Mari Kathrine Sand (Norway)
Marit Sand (Norway)
Neil Lagali (Sweden)
Rowan Faber (Norway)
Sinan Dheyauldeen (Norway)
Sigrid Aune de Rodez Benavent (Norway)
Steen Fiil Urbak (Denmark)
Stefan Seregard (Sweden)
Steffen Heegaard (Denmark)
Sten Ræder (Norway)
Tero Kivelä (Finland)
Thomas P. Bærland (Norway)
Tor P. Utheim (Norway)
Øystein K. Jørstad (Norway)

Residency Programme/YO

Alex Shortt (UK)
Andrew Lee (USA)
Ann Sofia Skou Thomsen (Denmark)
Caroline Schmitt (Norway)
Danson Muttuvelu (Denmark)
Elin Bohman (Sweden)
Emilia Kerty (Norway)
Francisco Javier Cebrerizo (Spain/Denmark)
Helgi D. Bjørnsson (Norway)
James Macpherson (Norway)
Karin Sandvand (Norway)
Kim Holmgaard (Denmark)
Line Kessel (Denmark)
Marie Louise Roed Rasmussen (Denmark)
Marit Sæthre (Norway)
Matts Linder (Finland)
Nina Jacobsen (Denmark)
Paul Tomlins (UK)
Petri Aaltonen (Finland)
Petri Järventausta (Finland)
Steffen Hamann (Denmark)
Stijn Van de Velde (Belgium)

Allied Health day

Arnt Holte (Norway)
Gro Horgen Vikesdal (Norway)
Hans Bjørn Bakketeig (Norway)
Kathinka Jeber (Norway)
Mona B. Nordvik (Norway)
Susanna Albrecht (Sweden)
Torben Lykke Sørensen (Denmark)
Tresia de Jager (Netherlands)